web stats

APPLY SOCIAL VISA TO BALI

TO APPLY FOR SOCIAL CULTURAL VISA TO INDONESIA, YOU MUST HAVE SPONSOR LETTER. BALI PRIME WILL BECOME YOUR SPONSOR


WHAT IS SOCIAL CULTURAL VISA?

Social Cultural Visa (Index B211) is SINGLE ENTRY visa to visit Indonesia for tourism, short course, attend short seminar, visiting family or friends.

Maximum allowed stay is 180 days, in order to have full 180 days, you must do 4 times extension.

IMPORATNT:

Social Visa is single entry visa, means once you out of Indonesia, this visa will be canceled.


call baliprime.com

PHONE/WHATSAPP

+62 812 4692 4590

email baliprimea

EMAIL

​CS@BALIPRIME.COM

​OFFICE ADDRESS

JL. BUMBAK DAUH NO. 108 (UMALAS KAUH)
KEROBOKAN - KUTA UTARA
BADUNG - BALI 80361


FILL THIS FORM OR CONTACT US BY PHONE OR EMAIL TO ENQUIRY SOCIAL VISA


Once you do, we will get in contact promptly with all the necessary details.

Please fill in the form with valid information.


WHY SHOULD YOU USE SOCIAL CULTURAL VISA?

180 DAYS MAXIMUM STAY

In most cases, Social Visa will give you 180 maximum days of visit.

QUICK ACCEPTANCE

Yes! To get social visa, maximum process is 1-3 working days.

ONLY ONE VISIT TO IMMIGRATION

Within your 180 days in Indonesia, you only required to visit immigration only for once.

CHEAPEST VISA FOR 180 DAYS OF STAY

Your 180 days stay using Social Visa allow you to not go in or out of Indonesia like in Business visa. That's makes you save money on the flight. And not only about flight, to process social visa is cheaper than other visa.

2 EASY STEPS

PASSPORT COPY & PHOTOGRPAH

We need copy of your passport so wen can make the sponsor letter. Please come to our office or just send us the copy by email or Whatsapp if you are not in Bali

APPLY TO EMBASSY

Bring/print the sponsor letter to Indonesia embassy along other requirements. Follow their direction, if your visa approve, you will be informed 2-3 days later. After that you can come to Indonesia with social visa

REQUIREMENTS FOR SOCIAL VISA

1. PLEASE CHECK FOLLOWING COUNTRIES

Your country .listed below? Congratulation, you are eligible to apply for social visa.

2. SPONSOR LETTER

The sponsor letter will be written by us. You can come to our office ti pick it up or we can send it to your email. You can print it and bring it to immigration.

3. FRONT PAGE COPY OF YOUR PASSPORT

Send us by email or you come directly to our office. The copy should be in colour.

4. PASSPORT SIZED PHOTO

Must be white background, prepare for 2 pieces.

5. PASSPORT VALIDITY

Your passport must have validity at least 6 months

6. BANK STATEMENT

If needed, bring your bank statement form last 3 months bank activities.

HOW THE SOCIAL VISA WORKS

In order to stay for 180 days in Indonesia, there are 4 total extensions needed. Please see timeline image below.